Our Members

 

Junior String Orchestra: 

 

 Violin:

Esti Thys
Benjamin Pretorius
Tatiana Zincke
Nina Slabber
Olivéa Slabber
Gabriella Carosini
Rachel Janneker
Nadja Neuenschwander
Robyn Martin
Gesje Pretorius
Mienke Teubes
Armand Potgieter
 

 Viola:

Jade Jaftha

 

 Cello 1:

Penelope Cole
Joel Janneker
 

 Cello 2:

Gema Carosini
Caitlin Links
Fatima Lee
Carla Conradie
Zilke Vrolick
 

 Double Bass:

Henry Greeff
Tonie Tallie
 

 

 Senior String Orchestra:   

 Violin:

Anika Keuck 
Marika Frick 
Felecia Roux
Alexia Zurnamer
Chloe James
Charl Henri Schoeman
Lené Stuart
Janke Bestbier
Tyla Maltby
 

 Viola:

Ryan Pereira
Owenithe de Bruyn
 

 Cello:

Christelle Rheeder
Joanné Coetsee
Lara Lesch
Giselle Samuels
 

 Double Bass:

Darius Becker
Lourens Pretorius
Aldin Stuart
Danél Kok
 

 

 Wind Orchestra:   

 Flute & Piccolo:

Anneen Uys – Flute 1 / Piccolo
Rozanne Lesch – Flute 
Sarah Kleynhans – Flute 
 

 Oboe:

Owen Dalton
Terrance Modise
 

 Clarinet:

Nadja Geldenhuys 
Jaco Coetsee 
Jemma Pyper
Quizandri Mouton
 

 Trumpet:

Morné Fredericks
Marlon van Rooyen
Michael Kock
 

 Saxophone:

Jaydrin Cleophas 
 

 French Horn:

 

Lynsey Hart
 

 Trombone:

Ash-Lee Louwskieter
Rudowaan Fredericks
Jade Vrolick
 

 

 Tuba:

Virl Albertyn

 

 Percussion Orchestra:   
Phillip Verster
Annika Gericke
Jorehann Thielke
Maya Neuenschwander
Luke Pyper
Ce-Jay Claassen
Paul Tapuch
 
Inge Landsberg
Charl Colyn
Johan Smit
Zenia Botes
Lee Blaauw
Marna Smit
 

 

 WCYO Symphony Orchestra: (In Positions)  

 1st Violin:

Anika Keuck (Principal)
Marika Frick (ad hoc Principal)
Alexia Zurnamer
Johan du Toit 
Chloe James
Charl Henri Schoeman
Lené Stuart
 

 2nd Violin:

Janke Bestbier
Tyla Maltby
Esti Thys
Felecia Roux
 

 Viola:

Ryan Pereira
Owenithe de Bruyn 
 

 Cello:

Lara Block
Christelle Rheeder
Joanné Coetsee
Lara Lesch
Giselle Samuels
Penelope Cole
 

 Double Bass:

Darius Becker (Principal)
Lourens Pretorius
Aldin Stuart
Danél Kok
Henry Greeff
 

 Piccolo:

Lize Brown
  

 Flute 1:

Lize Brown
Anneen Uys
 

 Flute 2:

Sarah Kleynhans
Rozanne Lesch
 

 Oboe 1:

Owen Dalton
 

 Oboe 2:

Terrance Modise
 

 Clarinet 1:

Nadja Geldenhuys
 

 Clarinet 2:

Jaco Coetsee
 

 Clarinet 3:

Jemma Pyper
Quizandri Mouton
 

 Trumpet:

Morné Fredericks
Marlon van Rooyen
Michael Kock
 

 Saxophone:

Jaydrin Cleophas
  

 French Horn:

Lynsey Hart
 

 Trombone:

Ash-Lee Louwskieter
Rudowaan Fredericks
Jade Vrolick
 

 Tuba:

Virl Albertyn
 

 

 Percussion:

 

Lee Blaauw
Phillip Verster
Marna Smit 
Annika Gericke
Maya Neuenschwander
Jorehann Thielke
Luke Pyper
Inge Landsberg
Johan Smit
Zenia Botes
Charl Colyn
Ce-Jay Claassen
Paul Tapuch